Thailand
+07
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 8:30 pm20:30 in El Viejo, Nicaragua

Kut Chap to El Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in El Viejo

9:30 am09:30 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Viejo, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kut Chap, Thailand / 8:30 pm20:30 El Viejo, Nicaragua

Kut Chap, Thailand El Viejo, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

El Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Viejo Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ehl'-V'ekho, El Viejo, Viejo, Эль-Вьехо
Population
53,504
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 87° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505