Thailand
+07
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind PST ()
9:00 am09:00 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 10:00 am10:00 in Magsaysay, Philippines

Kut Chap to Magsaysay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Magsaysay

9:00 am09:00 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST () (Magsaysay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kut Chap, Thailand / 10:00 am10:00 Magsaysay, Philippines

Kut Chap, Thailand Magsaysay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Magsaysay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magsaysay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Magsaysay
Population
16,592
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63