Thailand
+07
Syria
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 12:00 am00:00 in Ar Raqqah, Syria

Kut Chap to Ar Raqqah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ar Raqqah

5:00 am05:00 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ar Raqqah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kut Chap, Thailand / 12:00 am00:00 Ar Raqqah, Syria

Kut Chap, Thailand Ar Raqqah, Syria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Ar Raqqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Raqqah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Rakka, Ar Raqqah, Ar-Rakka, Ar-Raqqah, Nicephorium, Rakka, Raqqa, Raqqah, alrqt, Ар-Ракка, الرقة
Population
177,636
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 39° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963