Thailand
+07
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Brownwood, TX, USA

Kut Chap to Brownwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 7am-9am in Brownwood

3:30 pm15:30 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brownwood, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kut Chap, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Brownwood, TX, USA

Kut Chap, Thailand Brownwood, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Brownwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brownwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
BWD, Braunvud, Brownwood, beulaun-udeu, brawnwwd, brawnwwd tgzas, Браунвуд, براونوود, براونوود، تگزاس, 브라운우드
Population
19,031
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 98° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1