Thailand
+07
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 2:30 am02:30 in Swinton, United Kingdom

Kut Chap to Swinton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Swinton

8:30 am08:30 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Swinton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Kut Chap, Thailand / 2:30 am02:30 Swinton, United Kingdom

Kut Chap, Thailand Swinton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Swinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swinton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Swinton
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44