Thailand
+07
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Zafar, Uzbekistan

Kut Chap to Zafar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zafar

2:30 pm14:30 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Zafar, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kut Chap, Thailand / 12:30 pm12:30 Zafar, Uzbekistan

Kut Chap, Thailand Zafar, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Zafar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zafar Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almazar, Olmazor, Vrevskiy, Zafar, Зафар
Population
24,781
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 68° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998