Thailand
+07
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Kut Chap, Thailand is 3:00 am03:00 in Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Kut Chap to Hoa Binh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kut Chap which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hoa Binh

3:00 am03:00 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Hoa Binh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kut Chap, Thailand / 3:00 am03:00 Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Kut Chap, Thailand Hoa Binh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Hoa Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoa Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Hao Binh, Hoa Bin, Hoa Binh, Hòa Bình, Thanh Pho Hoa Binh, Thành Phố Hòa Bình
Population
105,260
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 105° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84