Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Lamphun, Thailand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Baddi, India

Lamphun to Baddi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Lamphun which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Baddi

12:00 am00:00 (Lamphun, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Baddi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Lamphun, Thailand / 10:30 pm22:30 Baddi, India

Lamphun, Thailand Baddi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Lamphun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lamphun Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Lamphun, Amphoe Mueang Lamphun, Changwat Lamphun, Changwat Muang Lamphun, Lambhun, Lamphun, Lampkhun, Lampoon, Lampun, Muang Lam Poun, Muang Lamphun, Muang Lampun, Mueang Lamphun, laphun, Лампхун, ลำพูน
Population
43,196
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 99° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Baddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baddi Facts

Country
India
Population
22,592
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91