GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+07:00) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Lom Sak, Thailand is 2:00 pm14:00 in Gentilly, France

Lom Sak to Gentilly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lom Sak which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gentilly

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Lom Sak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gentilly, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Lom Sak, Thailand / 2:00 pm14:00 Gentilly, France

Lom Sak, Thailand Gentilly, France
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lom Sak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Lom Sak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสัก
Population
17,309
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 101° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Gentilly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gentilly Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gentilly
Population
15,939
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33