Thailand
+07
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Mae Ramat, Thailand is 9:30 am09:30 in Daejeon, South Korea

Mae Ramat to Daejeon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mae Ramat which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Daejeon

7:30 am07:30 (Mae Ramat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Daejeon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mae Ramat, Thailand / 9:30 am09:30 Daejeon, South Korea

Mae Ramat, Thailand Daejeon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mae Ramat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Ramat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mae Ramat, Ban Mae Ramat, King Amphoe Mae Ramat, Mae Ramat, Meramas, Meramat, Mēramat, Mēramās, Tambon Mae Ramat, แม่ระมาด
Population
17,316
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 59' N Latitude / 98° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Daejeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Daejeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Daejeon, Daejeon-si, Daejon, Daiden, QTW, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-tyen, Thāi-tyen, Tētyan, da tian guang yu shi, daejeon, daejeongwang-yeogsi, daejeonsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시, 대전시
Population
1,475,221
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82