Thailand
+07
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind PST ()
1:30 am01:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 2:30 am02:30 in Dasmarinas, Philippines

Narathiwat to Dasmarinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dasmarinas

1:30 am01:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PST () (Dasmarinas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 2:30 am02:30 Dasmarinas, Philippines

Narathiwat, Thailand Dasmarinas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Dasmarinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dasmarinas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dasmarin'jas, Dasmarinas, Dasmarinas Lakanbalen, Dasmarines, Dasmariñas, Dasmariñas Lakanbalen, Kota Dasmarinas, Kota Dasmariñas, da si ma li ni ya si, daseumalinyaseu, dasmarngas, dasmarynyas, dasumarinyasu, Дасмариньяс, داسمارنگاس, داسمارینیاس, ダスマリニャス, 达斯马里尼亚斯, 다스마리냐스
Population
441,876
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63