EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Karhula, Finland

Pa Sang to Karhula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Karhula

4:30 pm16:30 (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Karhula, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Pa Sang, Thailand / 12:30 pm12:30 Karhula, Finland

Pa Sang, Thailand Karhula, Finland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Karhula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karhula Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Karhula, Karkhula, Кархула
Population
22,867
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 31' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358