IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Opa-locka, FL, USA

Pa Sang to Opa-locka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Opa-locka

2:30 am02:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Opa-locka, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pa Sang, Thailand / 3:30 pm15:30 Opa-locka, FL, USA

Pa Sang, Thailand Opa-locka, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Opa-locka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opa-locka Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Apalocka, OPF, Opa Locka, Opa-Locka, Opa-locka, Opa-loka, Opalocka, ao pa luo ka, awba lwka, awpa-lwka flwryda, opyaloka, Опа-лока, أوبا لوكا, اوپا-لوکا، فلوریدا, ओप्यालोका, 奥帕洛卡
Population
16,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1