IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 2:30 am02:30 in Bokajan, India

Pa Sang to Bokajan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bokajan

4:00 am04:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bokajan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Pa Sang, Thailand / 2:30 am02:30 Bokajan, India

Pa Sang, Thailand Bokajan, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Bokajan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bokajan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bokajan, Bokajan O. Noajan, Bokajān
Population
16,561
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 93° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91