IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 1 hour ahead of Omsk Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 10:30 am10:30 in OMST

Pa Sang to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 8am-5pm in OMST

11:30 am11:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Pa Sang, Thailand / 10:30 am10:30 OMST

Pa Sang, Thailand OMST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66