ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
6:30 am06:30 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in ULAST

Pa Sang to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 10am-6pm in ULAST

6:30 am06:30 (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Pa Sang, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 ULAST

Pa Sang, Thailand ULAST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66