Thailand
+07
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Pathum Thani, Thailand is 2:30 am02:30 in Belo Oriente, Brazil

Pathum Thani to Belo Oriente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pathum Thani which corresponds to 8am-10am in Belo Oriente

12:30 pm12:30 (Pathum Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Belo Oriente, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pathum Thani, Thailand / 2:30 am02:30 Belo Oriente, Brazil

Pathum Thani, Thailand Belo Oriente, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pathum Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pathum Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Kadi, Amphoe Muang Pathum Thani, Amphoe Pathum Thani, Ban Bang Kadi, Ban Patok, Bang Kadi, Changwat Pathum Thani, Muang Pradhum Dhani, Muang Prathum Tani, Muang Prathum Thani, Mueang Pathum Thani, Padumdhani, Pathum Rani, Pathum Thani, Pathumthani, Pradhum Dhani, Prathum Thani, Pthumthani, Ratkhum Tkhani, ppatumtani, pthumthani, thesbal meuxng pthumthani, Ратхум Тхани, پاتھم تھانی, ปทุมธานี, เทศบาลเมืองปทุมธานี, 빠툼타니
Population
24,547
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 00' N Latitude / 100° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Belo Oriente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belo Oriente Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,470
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' S Latitude / 42° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55