Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pathum Thani, Thailand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Malavalli, India

Pathum Thani to Malavalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Pathum Thani which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Malavalli

7:30 pm19:30 (Pathum Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Malavalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pathum Thani, Thailand / 6:00 pm18:00 Malavalli, India

Pathum Thani, Thailand Malavalli, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Pathum Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pathum Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Kadi, Amphoe Muang Pathum Thani, Amphoe Pathum Thani, Ban Bang Kadi, Ban Patok, Bang Kadi, Changwat Pathum Thani, Muang Pradhum Dhani, Muang Prathum Tani, Muang Prathum Thani, Mueang Pathum Thani, Padumdhani, Pathum Rani, Pathum Thani, Pathumthani, Pradhum Dhani, Prathum Thani, Pthumthani, Ratkhum Tkhani, ppatumtani, pthumthani, thesbal meuxng pthumthani, Ратхум Тхани, پاتھم تھانی, ปทุมธานี, เทศบาลเมืองปทุมธานี, 빠툼타니
Population
24,547
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 00' N Latitude / 100° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Malavalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malavalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malavalli
Population
38,129
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91