Thailand
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Phatthalung, Thailand is 2:30 pm14:30 in Yaodu, China

Phatthalung to Yaodu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Phatthalung which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yaodu

1:30 pm13:30 (Phatthalung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Phatthalung, Thailand / 2:30 pm14:30 Yaodu, China

Phatthalung, Thailand Yaodu, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Phatthalung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phatthalung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klang Mueang, Amphoe Lampam, Amphoe Muang Phatthalung, Badalung, Bhadhalung, Changwat Phattalung, Changwat Phatthalung, Muang Patalung, Mueang Phatthalung, Patalung, Phatalung, Phathalung, Phattalung, Phatthalung, Pkhetchabun, phathlung, Пхетчабун, พัทลุง
Population
43,522
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 100° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86