Thailand
+07
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand is 9:30 am09:30 in FIST

Phibun Mangsahan to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Phibun Mangsahan which corresponds to 8am-10am in FIST

7:30 pm19:30 (Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand / 9:30 am09:30 FIST

Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand FIST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Phibun Mangsahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phibun Mangsahan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhimunmangsaharn, Amphoe Phibun Mangsahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangsahan, Ban Phimun, Muang Phi Moun, Muang Pimour, Phi Moun, Phibun Mangdshan, Phibun Mangsahan, Phimun, Phimun Mangsahan, Phinum Mangsahan, Pibulmangsahan, Pimool, Pimul, Pimun, phibulmangsahar, พิบูลมังสาหาร
Population
19,883
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 105° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time