Phibun Mangsahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phibun Mangsahan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhimunmangsaharn, Amphoe Phibun Mangsahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangsahan, Ban Phimun, Muang Phi Moun, Muang Pimour, Phi Moun, Phibun Mangdshan, Phibun Mangsahan, Phimun, Phimun Mangsahan, Phinum Mangsahan, Pibulmangsahan, Pimool, Pimul, Pimun, phibulmangsahar, พิบูลมังสาหาร
Population
19,883
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 105° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66