IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 1 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand is 5:30 pm17:30 in Beipiao, China

Phibun Mangsahan to Beipiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Phibun Mangsahan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Beipiao

4:30 pm16:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beipiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand / 5:30 pm17:30 Beipiao, China

Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand Beipiao, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Phibun Mangsahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Phibun Mangsahan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhimunmangsaharn, Amphoe Phibun Mangsahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangahan, Amphoe Phimun Mangsahan, Ban Phimun, Muang Phi Moun, Muang Pimour, Phi Moun, Phibun Mangdshan, Phibun Mangsahan, Phimun, Phimun Mangsahan, Phinum Mangsahan, Pibulmangsahan, Pimool, Pimul, Pimun, phibulmangsahar, พิบูลมังสาหาร
Population
19,883
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 105° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Beipiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beipiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beipiao, Pehpiao, Pei-p'iao, Pei-p'iao-chen, Pei-p'iao-hsien, Pei-p’iao, Pei-p’iao-chen, Pei-p’iao-hsien
Population
154,999
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86