Thailand
+07
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Phichit, Thailand is 7:00 am07:00 in Barbacha, Algeria

Phichit to Barbacha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Phichit which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Barbacha

1:00 pm13:00 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Barbacha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Phichit, Thailand / 7:00 am07:00 Barbacha, Algeria

Phichit, Thailand Barbacha, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Barbacha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Barbacha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Barbacha, Souk et Tleta, Souk et Tléta, brbasht, mrbasht mrbasht, swq althlathaʾ, برباشة, سوق الثلاثاء, مرباشة مرباشة
Population
31,983
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213