Thailand
+07
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Phichit, Thailand is 4:00 am04:00 in Schofield Barracks, HI, USA

Phichit to Schofield Barracks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Phichit which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Schofield Barracks

9:00 pm21:00 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Schofield Barracks, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Phichit, Thailand / 4:00 am04:00 Schofield Barracks, HI, USA

Phichit, Thailand Schofield Barracks, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Schofield Barracks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Schofield Barracks Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Schofield Barracks, Schofield Barracks CDP
Population
16,370
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1