Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 6:00 am06:00 in Baranagar, India

Phichit to Baranagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Phichit which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Baranagar

7:30 am07:30 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baranagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Phichit, Thailand / 6:00 am06:00 Baranagar, India

Phichit, Thailand Baranagar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Baranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baranagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baranagar, Baranagaras, Baranagore, ba la na jia er, barahanagara, baranagara, barangr, Баранагар, بارانگر, बारानगर, বড়ানগর, বরাহনগর, 巴拉纳加尔
Population
260,072
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91