Thailand
+07
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 2:30 am02:30 in Sederot, Israel

Phichit to Sederot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Phichit which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sederot

6:30 am06:30 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Sederot, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Phichit, Thailand / 2:30 am02:30 Sederot, Israel

Phichit, Thailand Sederot, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sederot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sederot Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Sderot, Sdérot, Sederot, Shederot, sdrwt, Şderot, Сдерот, שדרות
Population
20,228
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 34° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972