Thailand
+07
PONT
Pohnpei Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Pohnpei Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in PONT

Phichit to PONT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Phichit which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PONT

4:30 am04:30 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Pohnpei Standard Time (PONT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Phichit, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 PONT

Phichit, Thailand PONT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Pohnpei Standard Time

Offset: PONT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PONT Time Zone Geo Map
PONT timezone map

PONT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PONT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time