Thailand
+07
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 4:30 pm16:30 in YST

Phichit to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Phichit which corresponds to 6am-8am in YST

6:30 am06:30 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Phichit, Thailand / 4:30 pm16:30 YST

Phichit, Thailand YST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone