IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chipinge, Zimbabwe

Phichit to Chipinge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Phichit which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Chipinge

10:30 pm22:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chipinge, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Phichit, Thailand / 5:30 pm17:30 Chipinge, Zimbabwe

Phichit, Thailand Chipinge, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Chipinge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chipinge Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
CHJ, Chipinga, Chipinge
Population
18,860
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 32° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263