SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in Himeville, South Africa

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya to Himeville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Himeville

9:30 am09:30 (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Himeville, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 Himeville, South Africa

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand Himeville, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ajuthaja, Ajuttkhaja, Amphoe Krung Kao, Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Amphoe Rop Krung, Ayouthia, Ayudhya, Ayuthaya, Ayuthia, Ayuthya, Ayutia, Ayutthaya, Ayutthaya - phrankhrsrixyuthya, Ayutthaya - พระนครศรีอยุธยา, Ayutthia, Ayutya, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Krung Kao, Monthon Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ax Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, phrankhrsrixyuthya, tesaban'nakon・puranakonshiayuttaya, thesbal nkhr phrankhrsrixyuthya, Аюттхая, พระนครศรีอยุธยา, เทศบาลนครพระนครศรีอยุธยา, テーサバーンナコーン・プラナコーンシーアユッタヤー
Population
81,962
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Himeville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Himeville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Himeville
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 44' S Latitude / 29° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27