Thailand
+07
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Phu Kradueng, Thailand is 1:00 am01:00 in Meoqui, Mexico

Phu Kradueng to Meoqui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Phu Kradueng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Meoqui

2:00 pm14:00 (Phu Kradueng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Meoqui, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Phu Kradueng, Thailand / 1:00 am01:00 Meoqui, Mexico

Phu Kradueng, Thailand Meoqui, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Phu Kradueng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Kradueng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Ban Wong Wian, King Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradung, phukradung, ภูกระดึง
Population
16,079
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 101° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Meoqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meoqui Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Meoqui, Pedro Meoqui
Population
22,574
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 105° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52