Thailand
+07
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand is 10:00 am10:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA

Prachuap Khiri Khan to Langley Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Prachuap Khiri Khan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Langley Park

9:00 pm21:00 (Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand / 10:00 am10:00 Langley Park, MD, USA

Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand Langley Park, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Prachuap Khiri Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prachuap Khiri Khan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan, PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN, Prachuab, Prachuab Girikhan, Prachuab Khirakhanda, Prachuab Kirikan, Prachuap, Prachuap Giri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Kirikan, Prachuapgirikhand, Prachūab Gīrīkhan, pracwbkhirikhanth, ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Population
33,521
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 49' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1