Thailand
+07
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Rayong, Thailand is 11:00 am11:00 in Stung Treng, Cambodia

Rayong to Stung Treng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rayong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Stung Treng

11:00 am11:00 (Rayong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Stung Treng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rayong, Thailand / 11:00 am11:00 Stung Treng, Cambodia

Rayong, Thailand Stung Treng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, layong, luo yong shi, raywng, rayxng, thesbal nkhr rayxng, Районг, رایونگ, ระยอง, เทศบาลนครระยอง, རེ་ཡོང་།, 羅勇市, 라용
Population
106,737
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Stung Treng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Stung Treng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Stoeng Treng, Stung Teeng, Stung Treng, Stung-treng, Stœ̆ng Trêng, TNX
Population
25,000
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855