Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Rayong, Thailand is 7:00 pm19:00 in Jaipur, India

Rayong to Jaipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Rayong which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Jaipur

8:30 pm20:30 (Rayong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Rayong, Thailand / 7:00 pm19:00 Jaipur, India

Rayong, Thailand Jaipur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Rayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, layong, luo yong shi, raywng, rayxng, thesbal nkhr rayxng, Районг, رایونگ, ระยอง, เทศบาลนครระยอง, རེ་ཡོང་།, 羅勇市, 라용
Population
106,737
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Jaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caypur, Dzaipur, Dzaipuras, Dzajpur, Dzajpura, Dzhajpur, Dzsaipur, Dźajpur, Džaipur, Džaipuras, Džajpur, Džajpura, Gajpuro, Iaipura, JAI, Jainagar, Jaipur, Jaipur City, Jayapur, Jaypur, Jeypore, Tzaipour, Zhajpur, ceyppur, chay pu ra, gʼypwr, jaipuleu, jaipura, jaipuru, jayapura, jayapuram, jaybwr, jaypwr, jypwr, zhai pu er, zhai pu ya, Ĝajpuro, Τζαϊπούρ, Џајпур, Джайпур, Жайпур, Ջայպուր, גאיפור, جايبور, جایپور, جيپور, جے پور, जयपुर, जयपुरम्, जयपूर, জয়পুর, জয়পুৰ, ਜੈਪੁਰ, જયપુર, ଜୟପୁର, செய்ப்பூர், ജയ്‌പൂർ, ชัยปุระ, ჯაიპური, ジャイプル, 齋浦爾, 齋葡亞, 자이푸르
Population
2,711,758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 75° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91