Thailand
+07
Jos
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Rayong, Thailand is 1:00 am01:00 in Jos, Nigeria

Rayong to Jos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rayong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jos

7:00 am07:00 (Rayong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Jos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Rayong, Thailand / 1:00 am01:00 Jos, Nigeria

Rayong, Thailand Jos, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, layong, luo yong shi, raywng, rayxng, thesbal nkhr rayxng, Районг, رایونگ, ระยอง, เทศบาลนครระยอง, རེ་ཡོང་།, 羅勇市, 라용
Population
106,737
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Jos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dzhos, Dzos, Dżos, JOS, Jos, joseu, josu, jws, jws nayjyrya, qiao si, Џос, Джос, Йос, جوس, جوس، نائجیریا, ジョス, 乔斯, 조스
Population
816,824
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234