Thailand
+07
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Rayong, Thailand is 3:00 pm15:00 in Coro, Venezuela

Rayong to Coro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rayong which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Coro

2:00 am02:00 (Rayong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Coro, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Rayong, Thailand / 3:00 pm15:00 Coro, Venezuela

Rayong, Thailand Coro, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Rayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, layong, luo yong shi, raywng, rayxng, thesbal nkhr rayxng, Районг, رایونگ, ระยอง, เทศบาลนครระยอง, རེ་ཡོང་།, 羅勇市, 라용
Population
106,737
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Coro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coro Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CZE, Coro, Corum, Koro, Koro shaary, Santa Ana de Coro, Santa Ana de Koras, Santa-Ana-de-Koro, kolo, koro, qwrw, santa ana dy kwrw, sheng an na de ke luo, Коро, Коро шаары, Санта-Ана-де-Коро, קורו, سانتا آنا دي كورو, سانتا آنا دے کورو, სანტა-ანა-დე-კორო, コロ, 聖安娜德科羅, 코로
Population
195,227
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 69° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58