Thailand
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sa Kaeo, Thailand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Greifswald, Germany

Sa Kaeo to Greifswald call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sa Kaeo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Greifswald

5:00 pm17:00 (Sa Kaeo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Greifswald, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sa Kaeo, Thailand / 12:00 pm12:00 Greifswald, Germany

Sa Kaeo, Thailand Greifswald, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sa Kaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa Kaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo, Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Ban Sa Kaeo, King Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Mueang Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaew, Sa Keo, Sakaeo, Sara Kaeo, Srakeo, สระแก้ว
Population
28,497
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Greifswald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Greifswald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grajfsval'd, Grajfsvald, Greifsvaldas, Greifsvalde, Greifswald, Griefswald, Griepswohld, Gripiew Las, ZGW, ge lai fu si wa er de, geulaipeuseubalteu, ghrayfsfalt, graipsvaldi, grayfswald, guraifusuvu~aruto, Грайфсвалд, Грайфсвальд, Грајфсвалд, גרייפסוואלד, غرايفسفالت, گرایفسوالد, گریفزوالڈ, გრაიფსვალდი, グライフスヴァルト, 格赖夫斯瓦尔德, 그라이프스발트
Population
52,731
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49