Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Sa Kaeo, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in Hapur, India

Sa Kaeo to Hapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sa Kaeo which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Hapur

10:00 am10:00 (Sa Kaeo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sa Kaeo, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 Hapur, India

Sa Kaeo, Thailand Hapur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sa Kaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa Kaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo, Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Ban Sa Kaeo, King Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Mueang Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaew, Sa Keo, Sakaeo, Sara Kaeo, Srakeo, สระแก้ว
Population
28,497
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Hapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hapur, Hāpur
Population
242,920
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 77° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91