Thailand
+07
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sa Kaeo, Thailand is 11:30 am11:30 in Tarakan, Indonesia

Sa Kaeo to Tarakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sa Kaeo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tarakan

10:30 am10:30 (Sa Kaeo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Tarakan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sa Kaeo, Thailand / 11:30 am11:30 Tarakan, Indonesia

Sa Kaeo, Thailand Tarakan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sa Kaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa Kaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo, Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Ban Sa Kaeo, King Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Mueang Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaew, Sa Keo, Sakaeo, Sara Kaeo, Srakeo, สระแก้ว
Population
28,497
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Tarakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tarakan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Tarakan, Kutha Tarakan, TRK, Tarakan, ta la ka en, tarakan, tarakan shmaly kalymantan, Таракан, تاراكان, تاراکان, تاراکان، شمالی کالیمانتان, 塔拉卡恩
Population
97,478
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 18' N Latitude / 117° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62