IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sakon Nakhon, Thailand is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bron, France

Sakon Nakhon to Bron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sakon Nakhon which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bron

2:30 am02:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Sakon Nakhon, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bron, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sakon Nakhon, Thailand / 9:30 pm21:30 Bron, France

Sakon Nakhon, Thailand Bron, France
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sakon Nakhon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Sakon Nakhon Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Sakhon Nakhon, Ban That Choeng Chum, Changwat Muang Sakhon Nakhon, Changwat Sakon Nakhon, Muang Sakol Nakorn, Muang Sakon Lakon, Muang Sakon Nakawn, Muang Sakon Nakon, Mueang Sakon Nakhon, SNO, Sakhon Nakhon, Sakol, Sakol Nagorn, Sakol Nakorn, Sakon Nakawn, Sakon Nakhaun, Sakon Nakhon, Sakon Nakorn, Skol Nakon, Thatchoengchum, sklnkhr, สกลนคร
Population
76,237
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 104° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Bron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bron, beulong, brwn, buron, Брон, برون, ブロン, 브롱
Population
37,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33