Thailand
+07
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in San Kamphaeng, Thailand is 5:00 am05:00 in Kapit, Malaysia

San Kamphaeng to Kapit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Kamphaeng which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kapit

4:00 am04:00 (San Kamphaeng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 San Kamphaeng, Thailand / 5:00 am05:00 Kapit, Malaysia

San Kamphaeng, Thailand Kapit, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Kamphaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Kamphaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe San Kamphaeng, Ban San Gampheang, Ban San Kamphaeng, Ban San Kamphaeng Luang, Bān San Gampheang, Kwaeng Mae Om, San Kamphaeng, Sankambheng, Sankambhēng, สันกำแพง
Population
32,950
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60