Thailand
IT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Si Sa Ket, Thailand is 1:30 pm13:30 in El Chal, Guatemala

Si Sa Ket to El Chal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Si Sa Ket which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in El Chal

2:30 am02:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Si Sa Ket, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Chal, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Si Sa Ket, Thailand / 1:30 pm13:30 El Chal, Guatemala

Si Sa Ket, Thailand El Chal, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Si Sa Ket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Si Sa Ket Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Sisaket, Amphoe Sisaket, Cangwat Khukhan, Changwat Khu Khan, Changwat Si Sa Ket, Khukhan, Muang Sisaket, Muang Srisaket, Mueang Si Sa Ket, Si Sa Ket, Si Saket, Sisakate, Sisaket, Srisakesa, Srisaket, Си Са Кет, ศรีสะเกษ
Population
44,751
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 104° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

El Chal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Chal Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Chal
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' N Latitude / 89° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502