Thailand
+07
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind Phoenix Island Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Si Sa Ket, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in PHOT

Si Sa Ket to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Si Sa Ket which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in PHOT

10:30 pm22:30 (Si Sa Ket, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Si Sa Ket, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 PHOT

Si Sa Ket, Thailand PHOT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Si Sa Ket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Si Sa Ket Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Sisaket, Amphoe Sisaket, Cangwat Khukhan, Changwat Khu Khan, Changwat Si Sa Ket, Khukhan, Muang Sisaket, Muang Srisaket, Mueang Si Sa Ket, Si Sa Ket, Si Saket, Sisakate, Sisaket, Srisakesa, Srisaket, Си Са Кет, ศรีสะเกษ
Population
44,751
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 104° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Phoenix Island Time

Offset: PHOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PHOT Time Zone Geo Map
PHOT timezone map

PHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time