IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 16 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Tak, Thailand is 4:30 pm16:30 in AHDT

Tak to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Tak which corresponds to 5am-7am in AHDT

8:30 am08:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Tak, Thailand / 4:30 pm16:30 AHDT

Tak, Thailand AHDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66