IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 10 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Tak, Thailand is 8:00 am08:00 in Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Tak to Duque de Caxias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Duque de Caxias

6:00 pm18:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Duque de Caxias, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tak, Thailand / 8:00 am08:00 Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Tak, Thailand Duque de Caxias, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Duque de Caxias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Duque de Caxias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caxias, Duke de Kashijas, Duke de Kasijasas, Duke de Kašijasas, Duki di Kashias, Duki di Kasias, Duki-di-Kashias, QDQ, duki ci ka cheiy s, dukijikasiaseu, dukuye de kaksa'iyasa, dwky dy kashys ryw dw zhanyrw, dwq dy kaksyas, ka xi ya si gong jue cheng, Дуке де Кашијас, Дуки ди Кашиас, Дуки-ди-Кашиас, Դուկի դի Կաշիաս, دوق دي كاكسياس, دوکی دی کاشیس، ریو دو ژانیرو, ডুকুয়ে ডে কাক্সইয়াস, ดูกีจีกาเชียส, დუკი-დი-კაშიასი, ドゥケ・デ・カシアス, 卡希亞斯公爵城, 두키지카시아스
Population
818,329
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' S Latitude / 43° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55