IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 1 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Tak, Thailand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Luoyang, China

Tak to Luoyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tak which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Luoyang

10:30 pm22:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Luoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tak, Thailand / 11:30 pm23:30 Luoyang, China

Tak, Thailand Luoyang, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Luoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honan, Honanfu, LYA, Lac Duong, Lajan, Lo-yand, Lo-yang, Lo-yang-hsien, Lo-yang-shih, Lojan, Lojan shaary, Lojang, Lok-iong, Lok-iong-chhi, Lo̍k-iông-chhī, Luo-jang, Luojan, Luojang, Luojangas, Luojango, Luoyang, Lŏk-iòng, Lŭojango, Lạc Dương, lk xei yng, loiani, lu'oyanga, luo yang, luo yang shi, lwoyang si, lwwyang, lwyangh, lwywyang, Лаян, Лоян, Лоян шаары, Луоян, Луојанг, לוו-יאנג, لوئویانگ, لوویانگ, لويانغ, لوياڭ شەھىرى, लुओयांग, ลกเอี๋ยง, ལུའོ་དབྱང་།, ლოიანი, 洛阳, 洛阳市, 洛陽, 洛陽市, 뤄양 시
Population
1,390,581
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86