Tak
Thailand
IT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tak, Thailand is 1:00 pm13:00 in Conyers, GA, USA

Tak to Conyers call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Conyers

12:00 am00:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Conyers, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tak, Thailand / 1:00 pm13:00 Conyers, GA, USA

Tak, Thailand Conyers, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Conyers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conyers Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Conyers, Conyers Station, Kanjerso, Koniurs, Konjers, Rockdale, kan'yirsa, knyrz jwrjya, konieoseu, kwnyrz, kwnyrz jarjya, Кониърс, Конјерс, كونيرز, کنیرز، جورجیا, کونیرز، جارجیا, कन्यीर्स, 코니어스
Population
15,875
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 84° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1