GMT +7
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
12:00 am00:00 in Tak, Thailand is 11:00 am11:00 in HNC

Tak to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tak which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HNC

12:00 am00:00 (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tak, Thailand / 11:00 am11:00 HNC

Tak, Thailand HNC
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66