Tak
Thailand
+07
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Tak, Thailand is 4:00 pm16:00 in Salekhard, Russia

Tak to Salekhard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tak which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Salekhard

6:00 pm18:00 (Tak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Salekhard, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tak, Thailand / 4:00 pm16:00 Salekhard, Russia

Tak, Thailand Salekhard, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Takas, Tark, tak, thesbal meuxng tak, ttag, Так, ตาก, เทศบาลเมืองตาก, 딱
Population
24,149
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Salekhard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salekhard Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obdor, Obdorsk, Obdorsr, SLY, Salechard, Salechardas, Salechardum, Salehard, Saleharda, Salehardo, Salejard, Salekhard, Saleĥardo, Szalehard, sa lie ha er de, salkhard, sallehaleuteu, sareharudo, slhrd, Обдор, Обдорск, Салехард, סלחרד, سالخارد, サレハルド, 萨列哈尔德, 살레하르트
Population
38,025
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 31' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7