Thailand
+07
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tha Maka, Thailand is 1:30 am01:30 in Glenwood, Australia

Tha Maka to Glenwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tha Maka which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Glenwood

9:30 pm21:30 (Tha Maka, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenwood, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tha Maka, Thailand / 1:30 am01:30 Glenwood, Australia

Tha Maka, Thailand Glenwood, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tha Maka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Maka Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Tha Maka, Tha Maka
Population
52,907
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 99° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Glenwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenwood Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,040
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' S Latitude / 150° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61